Minisymposia Speaker Layout

•Minisymposia Complete Listing

See here for a room location map.

Bloc 166 Bloc 169 Bloc 149 Bloc 150 Bloc 113 Bloc 117
Mon 13:30 M01: Invisibility and Cloaking

Matti Lassas
Daniel Onofrei
Kui Ren
Ting Zhou
M06: Parameter choice for Tikhonov Regulariz­ation

Stefan Kindermann
Tomoya Takeuchi
Ewout van den Berg
Uno Hämarik
M04: Shape recon­struc­tion in imped­ance tomo­graphy and in­verse scattering

Jeremi Darde
Martin Simon
Nuutti Hyvonen
Armin Lechleiter
M08: In­verse Obstacle Scat­tering: Theory and Numerical Meth­ods

Roland Potthast
Olha Ivanyshyn
Xudong Chen
Hyeonbae Kang
M13: Non-smooth meth­ods for in­verse prob­lems in bio­medical imaging

Kristian Bredies
Matthias Gehre
Antoine Laurain
Matthias Schlottbom
M05: Sparsity En­hanc­ed Solutions to In­verse and Ill-Posed Prob­lems

Martin Benning
Ignace Loris
Marta Betcke
Matti Lassas
Mon 16:00 M09: Advances in Qualitat­ive Meth­ods in In­verse Scat­tering

Laurent Bourgeois
Bojan Guzina
Marc Bonnet
Drossos Gintedes
M02: Banach space reg­ul­ariz­at­ion and cond­itional stability

Jin Cheng
Markus Grasmair
Bangti Jin
Jijun Liu
M12: Recent Advances in the Regulariz­ation of In­verse Prob­lems

Frank Schopfer
Christian Clason
Antonio Leitao
Taufiquar Khan
M25: New develop­ments on In­verse Prob­lems and Stat­istics

Jiguo Cao
Yanyuan Ma
Siva Tian
Lan Zhou
M21: Recent Develop­ments of Re­cons­truct­ion Meth­ods for In­verse Medium Prob­lems

Jun Zou
Gaik Ambartsoumian
Songming Hou
Malena Español
Tue 13:30 M01: Invisibility and Cloaking

Andrea Alu
Xudong Chen
Fernando Guevara Vasquez
M18: Wave propagation and imaging in hetero­gen­eous media

Liliana Borcea
John Schotland
Richard Tsai
Ricardo Alonso
M14: Hybrid meth­ods in bio­medical imaging

Ben Cox
Peter Burgholzer
Armando Manduca
M04: Shape re­construct­ion in imped­ance tomo­graphy and in­verse scat­tering

Peter Monk
John Sylvester
Marcel Ullrich
Ting Zhou
M21: Recent Develop­ments of Re­construct­ion Meth­ods for In­verse Medium Prob­lems

Peijun Li
Taufiquar Khan
Jun Shan Lin
Mandar Kulkarni
M26: Statistical pers­pect­ives on In­verse prob­lems

Jim Ramsey
Hulin Wu
Jianhua Huang
Yalchin Efendiev
Tue 16:00 M07: Geometric meth­ods in in­verse prob­lems

Leo Tzou
Lauri Oksanen
Pilar Herreros
Plamen Stefanov
M19: Model reduction and appl­icat­ions to in­verse prob­lems

Fernando Guevara Vasquez
Vladimir Druskin
Mikhail Zaslavsky
Thomas Hagstrom
M27: Biomechanical Imaging in Tissue

Armando Manduca
Mark Palmeri
Joyce McLaughlin
Gen Nakamura
M08: In­verse Obstacle Scat­tering: Theory and Numer­ical Meth­ods

Weidong Zhu
Jiguang Sun
Hai Zhang
Yongzhi Steve Xu
M17: In­verse source prob­lems and appl­icat­ion

Michael Andrle
Guillaume Bal
Victor Isakov
Takkaki Nara
Wed 13:30 M15: In­verse Prob­lems in Astronomy

Andreas Neubauer
Fernando Quiros-Pacheco
Clementine Bechet
Francois-Xavier Dupe
M19: Model reduction and app­licat­ions to in­verse prob­lems

Alexander Mamonov
Shari Moskow
Elena Cherkaev
Yalchin Efendiev
M14: Hybrid meth­ods in bio­medical imaging

Guillaume Bal
Eric Bonnetier
Plamen Stefanov
Linh Nguyen
M24: Identification of dist­ributed parameters: stability & numerics

Eric Tsz Shun Chung
Bernd Hofmann
Ville Kolehmainen
Michael Klibanov
M22: New Applications of In­verse Scat­tering Theory

Roland Potthast
Xiaodong Liu
Daniel Onofrei
Xiaosheng Li
M23: Asymptotical Meth­ods in Imaging

Josselin Garnier
Hyeondae Lee
Mikyoung Lim
Vincent Jugnon
Wed 16:00 M28: In­verse spectral prob­lems

Yaroslav Vorobets
Ruth Gornet
Hamid Hezari
Gregory Berkolaiko
M06: Parameter choice for Tikhonov Reg­ulariz­ation

Antoine Laurain
Rosemery Renaut
Christian Clason
Shuai Lu
M12: Recent Advances in the Reg­ulariz­ation of In­verse Prob­lems

Cara Brooks
Stefan Anzengruber
Annamaria Barbagallo
Marcus Haltmeier
M11: Large scale comp­utat­ional in­verse prob­lems

Martin Benning
Youssef Marzouk
Herbert Egger
Thorsten Hohage
M16: Shape Opt­imizat­ion for In­verse Prob­lems

Antonio Leitao
Benedikt Wirth
Wolfgang Ring
Esther Klann
Thur 13:30 M15: In­verse Prob­lems in Astronomy

Ronny Ramlau
Adrienne Leonard
Tapio Helin
Mykhaylo Yuditzky
M18: Wave propagation and imag­ing in hetero­geneous media

Fioralba Cakoni
Lexing Ying
Thomas Callaghan
Rami Nammour
M10: In­verse Prob­lems for Partial Diff­erent­ial Equations

Luther White
Kurt M. Bryan
Herb Kunze
Assad Oberai
M11: Large scale comp­utat­ional in­verse prob­lems

George Biros
John Schotland
Christoph Schwarzbach
Georg Stadler
M02: Banach space reg­ulariz­ation and conditional stability

Shuai Lu
Stefan Kindermann
Kamil Kazimierski
Torsten Hein
Thur 16:00 M03: In­verse Prob­lems in Medical Model­ling

Chiara Dalla Man
Valeriya Naumova
Nathan Gibson
Ryan A. Hass
M20: Model reduction and un­certaint­ies in dif­fuse tomo­graphy prob­lems

Nuutti Hyvönen
Ting Wei
Tanja Tarvainen
Ville Kolehmainen
M10: In­verse Prob­lems for Partial Diff­erent­ial Equations

Paul Barbone
Ian Knowles
Fabio Raciti
Akhtar A. Khan
M24: Identification of dis­tribut­ed para­meters: stab­ility & numerics

Faouzi Triki
Kui Ren
Jianzhong Su
Peijun Li
M09: Advances in Qual­itative Meth­ods in In­verse Scat­tering

Michele Piana
Roland Griesmaier
Anne Cossonniere
 

Copyright © 2010, Texas A&M University, Department of Mathematics, All Rights Reserved.